Vegetable Glycerine

Product Description:  Vegetable Glycerin (VG) is a plant-based viscous fluid derived from plant oils, typically palm, soy or coconut oil. 99.7% pure, IP EP & USP

certified. Vegetable Glycerin is sweet-tasting, odourless, colourless and water soluble. It is used in personal care items, beauty products. low-carb sweet treats, and commercial baked goods.

Product Specification :

Vegetable Glycerin IP/EP/USP

Colour Clear Colourless

CAS Number 56-81-5

Formula C3H803

Molecular Weight: 92.09

Purity 99.7%

Category:

 

 

kg

1kg, 25kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vegetable Glycerine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *